+977 4361975
Email Us  

Required Documents Overview

As per our Ministry of Labour rules & regulations, the following documents duly attested by the concerned authorities are requested from the employers:
 
1. Power of Attorney
 
A letter issued by the employer authorizing Sherpa International Manpower Pvt. Ltd. to act on behalf of the employer in recruiting the required number of workers and to carry out all necessary formalities related with the respective Embassy and the related agencies of the government of Nepal.
To be attested by Chamber of Commerce & Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
 
2. Agency Contract (Agreement) Paper
 
This agreement is made between Sherpa International Manpower Pvt. Ltd. and the Employer Company on the Employer company's letter head stating clearly and precisely all terms and conditions regarding recruitment of manpower from Nepal.(To be attested by Chamber of Commerce & Ministry of Foreign Affairs. ConsularLetter is required only for Saudi Arabia.)
 
3. Demand Letter
 
A formal letter issued by the employer addressing Sherpa International Manpower Pvt. Ltd.  with full detail of the job categories, number of workers, monthly salary, contract period, working hours and all other facilities like food, accommodation medical and air passage.(To be attested by Chamber of Commerce & Ministry of Foreign Affairs.)
 
4. Employment Contract (Agreement) Paper
 
This agreement is made between the company (Employer) and the Employee on the company's letterhead stating clearly and precisely all terms and conditions regarding manpower supply from Nepal.
 
5. Authority/Consular letter/Wakala (For Saudi Arabia Only)
 
This letter is issued by the employer addressing the Consulate General of the respective Embassy intimating him of appointment of Sherpa International Manpower Pvt. Ltd. as the lawful agent of the employer their authorization to act on behalf of the employers and to carry out all Visa formalities with the Embassy with particular Visa. The Consular letter is applicable in case of issue of original Visa by the employer and in most cases it is applicable for recruitment of Royal Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.(To be attested by Chamber of Commerce & Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Consular Letter is required only for Saudi Arabia only and should be in Arabic Language.)
 
6. Guarantee Letter
 
In the mean time, we are seeking international partners who are highly qualified, efficient and skilled professionals able to provide remarkable achievements to the candidates by recruiting them at the exact and the right places. The organization must ensure reasonable casting for the candidate.
 
7. Commercial Registration Certificate
 
8. Copy of identity Card / Passport of Employer.
 
9. PTA (Prepaid Ticket Advice) wherever applicable.